Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ASHBURNHAM WAY, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 8SJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+5.0%
Sold on 5 February 2020
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£219,000
+41.4%
Sold on 7 March 2018
Detached
+£64,112 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,888
-1.3%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
-£2,112 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+17.6%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+40.5%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Detached
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995
+49.6%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
+£31,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 10 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8SJ
← Back to All Properties