Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WILSON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+47.5%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+253.6%
Sold on 22 April 2014
Terraced
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 8 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2RN
← Back to All Properties