Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, THE LAWNS, HIGH STREET, HECKMONDWIKE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 0AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+19.1%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,950
+44.7%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+13.0%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF16 0AL
← Back to All Properties