Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BAKER STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7XX
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£86,000
+6.2%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£81,000
-37.2%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£128,950
+12.2%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£114,950
+18.5%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
+15.5%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,950
+40.0%
Sold on 11 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+80.3%
Sold on 23 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,250
-3.6%
Sold on 12 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 2 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7XX
← Back to All Properties