Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHEQUERFIELD AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+36.4%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
-7.1%
Sold on 6 August 2018
Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+152.8%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2TB
← Back to All Properties