Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FRANCIS STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£56,000
+96.5%
Sold on 1 October 2018
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500
+14.0%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 21 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DP
← Back to All Properties