Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WALNUT WAY, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.9%
Price Change
+£310,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£675,000
+84.9%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
-11.0%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£410,000
+221.6%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£282,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6HX
← Back to All Properties