Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APRIL COTTAGE, LEYS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9PN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£388,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£388,500
+16.0%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+13.9%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£41,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£293,999
Sold on 15 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9PN
← Back to All Properties