Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KINGS COURT, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.4%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£367,500
+58.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+7.9%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,950
Sold on 5 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 1NY
← Back to All Properties