28, STANLEY WOOD AVENUE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

CO10 1WB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+49.7%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000+19.4%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,500
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1