Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, IVY CLOSE, PRINCES RISBOROUGH, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 9XU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£469,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£469,000
+21.8%
Sold on 25 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£385,000
+6.9%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£360,000
+46.9%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-2.3%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+79.2%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP27 9XU
← Back to All Properties