Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MANNING ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+3.1%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+19.9%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£271,000
+27.8%
Sold on 2 June 2015
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+8.4%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,500
+11.1%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£19,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,995
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GF
← Back to All Properties