Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7YJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2006
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+24.5%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£132,500
+48.9%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000
+17.2%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,950
+26.7%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+24.9%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
-2.0%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 9 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 7YJ
← Back to All Properties