32, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8BE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+65.5%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000-2.0%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+16.1%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1