Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
379, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+23.7%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,500
-4.1%
Sold on 19 January 2012
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+158.8%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5NP
← Back to All Properties