Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CANONS GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£192,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+77.8%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+9.5%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+73.9%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 11 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0XP
← Back to All Properties