Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 138, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+72.4%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+14.1%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,250
+71.3%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties