FLAT 1, MALVERN HOUSE, 3, WESTBROOKE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 1RE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£140,000+29.6%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000+0.9%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000+328.9%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950+31.3%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 1 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1