Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THE ROOKERY, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6YT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
14 December 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£84,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+51.5%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Detached
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 6YT
← Back to All Properties