Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SIDESTRAND, WHERRY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£33,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+25.1%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,250
+11.9%
Sold on 25 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-11.1%
Sold on 15 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 21 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1TB
← Back to All Properties