HIGH OAK LODGE, CROSS OAK ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP4 3NA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,400,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.8%
Price Change
+£796,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,400,000+131.8%
Sold on 6 July 2023
Detached
+£796,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£604,000+75.1%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Detached
+£259,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000+79.7%
Sold on 26 August 1998
Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,000
Sold on 15 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1