Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HIGHFIELD COURT, STATION ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,000
-5.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+131.2%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,950
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5QR
← Back to All Properties