8, BLACKBIRD CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH15 9XT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£188,500
Last Sold Price
8 September 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£188,500+49.0%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500+64.3%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 17 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1