40, NEWMARKET STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR2 2DW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£262,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£262,000+11.5%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+42.4%
Sold on 18 February 2020
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+22.3%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950+187.1%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Terraced
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 8 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1