Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ROSE LANE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+62.3%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+94.9%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+130.5%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 0JT
← Back to All Properties