Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SWAN COTTAGE, HOOK ROAD, HOOK, HART, HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1EX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£355,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+79.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£355,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£445,000
+20.3%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£369,950
+19.7%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£309,000
+4.9%
Sold on 21 October 2009
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£294,500
+177.8%
Sold on 5 April 2006
Detached
+£188,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 29 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG29 1EX
← Back to All Properties