Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 62, PORTLAND ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 5DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 12 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+42.7%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,150
+207.7%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 29 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5DL
← Back to All Properties