Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, LEAFORD CRESCENT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 14 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+48.8%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,950
Sold on 24 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5JG
← Back to All Properties