Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.7%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
-26.7%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+16.6%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,700
+168.4%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties