Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HOLLAND ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+40.7%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+23.6%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+110.5%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4QE
← Back to All Properties