33, PARNEL ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 7LE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£427,500
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£427,500+27.6%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000+131.0%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+57.6%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+10.8%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 10 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1