Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FEATHERBED CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+15.9%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+6.2%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+176.6%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8EB
← Back to All Properties