Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CURROCK ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 4AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
-3.4%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+51.3%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000
+69.6%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+15.0%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-9.1%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4AS
← Back to All Properties