Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, WELLINGTON STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+54.6%
Sold on 4 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+28.8%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+73.5%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,995
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5AH
← Back to All Properties