10, LORRIMORE CLOSE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM12 0XP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+11.4%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,995+11.7%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000+166.2%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+27.7%
Sold on 15 November 1999
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1