Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, GOLDING THOROUGHFARE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+71.9%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000
+10.3%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+47.5%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+59.5%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+18.4%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 27 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UF
← Back to All Properties