5, CROFTERS BANK, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE

BB4 8FH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£249,000+31.1%
Sold on 18 April 2024
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+534.4%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Detached
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950-63.5%
Sold on 28 January 2004
Detached
-£52,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,995
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1