Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SPRING CLOSE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+61.4%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000
+80.0%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+15.4%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+43.3%
Sold on 25 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 22 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2SQ
← Back to All Properties