Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NEW STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
24 November 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£64,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,950
+35.1%
Sold on 24 November 2008
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+35.0%
Sold on 12 March 2002
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5LJ
← Back to All Properties