38, HIGHFIELD ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB3 2DN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£89,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£89,000+18.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000-6.3%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+128.9%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950+34.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1