Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, GINGE CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 2PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+49.7%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+16.9%
Sold on 30 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+43.3%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 2PY
← Back to All Properties