Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ELM AVENUE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 7PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+50.7%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+6.2%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+122.8%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Detached
+£89,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 18 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 7PL
← Back to All Properties