Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BIRCH AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 0PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,500
Last Sold Price
26 January 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,500
+37.6%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+128.3%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 18 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 0PB
← Back to All Properties