Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, FIRCROFT, 41, HIGHTOWN ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+17.1%
Sold on 25 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+71.0%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
-7.8%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 12 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9XT
← Back to All Properties