Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, THURSTABLE ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 8SF
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£319,000
+35.7%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£235,000
-6.0%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+17.3%
Sold on 12 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500
+7.0%
Sold on 1 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+21.6%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+53.3%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 8SF
← Back to All Properties