Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BIDEFORD AVENUE, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA9 4PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£222,500
+0.0%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
-3.3%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+84.0%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 1 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA9 4PF
← Back to All Properties