Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, THE OAKS, BRYNLAND AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.3%
Price Change
-£31,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-16.3%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,250
+37.8%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,750
-10.8%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,875 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,625
+232.0%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,875
Sold on 10 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9DF
← Back to All Properties