Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHEDWORTH DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 4SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+12.8%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
-1.2%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+73.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+68.0%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,360 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,640
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 4SB
← Back to All Properties