Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HALSTEAD ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+7.0%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£607,500
+36.5%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£445,000
Sold on 16 November 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1PQ
← Back to All Properties