Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, HEDNESFORD ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+32.2%
Sold on 28 June 2022
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+26.1%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+138.8%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS8 7LT
← Back to All Properties